Congregation Street Address Town Postcode Worship Time Website
BEACONSFIELD Weld Street Beaconsfield 7270 11.00am Sunday
BEAUTY POINT Beatty Street Beauty Point 7270 9.30am Sunday
CLARENCE 2 York Street Bellerive 7018 9.30am Sunday http://www.clarenceuca.org.au/
BICHENO Cnr Burgess & Morrison Streets Bicheno 7215 Please contact the UC Tasmanian Office for more details – 6331 9784
BOTHWELL Dennistoun Road Bothwell 7030 10.30am 1st & 3rd Sunday
BRIDPORT Cnr Main & Bentley Street Bridport 7262 9.00am Sunday
UC at Mount Street BURNIE Mount Street Burnie 7320 9.30am Sunday
CLAREMONT 36 Wyndham Road Claremont 7011 10.00am Sunday
GALA KIRK 14876 Tasman Highway Cranbrook 7190 5th Sundays only
DEVONPORT Pinegrove Funeral Chapel, 163 Steele Street Devonport 7310 10.00am Sunday
EVANDALE Main Road Evandale 7212 5pm monthly
EXETER Main Road Exeter 7275 11.00am Sunday
FINGAL Grant Street Fingal 7214 9.30am 1st, 3rd & 5th Sundays
BRIDGEWATER GAGEBROOK Tottenham Road Gagebrook. 7030 10am Sunday
GEORGE TOWN 101 Macquarie Street George Town 7253 10.30am Sunday
GLEN HUON Glen Huon Road Glen Huon 7109 11.00am 2nd Sunday
GLENORCHY 446 Main Road Glenorchy 7010 9.30am Sunday
HADSPEN 47 Main Street Hadspen 7290 11.00am weekly
HOBART SCOTS-MEMORIAL 29 Bathurst Street Hobart 7000 10.00am on Sunday https://hobartcentral.unitingchurch.org.au/who-and-where/congregations/scots-memorial/
HOBART WESLEY 56 Melville Street Hobart 7000 10.00am Sunday https://hobartcentral.unitingchurch.org.au/who-and-where/congregations/wesley/
HOBART NORTH 2 Swan Street Hobart North 7002 9.30am Sunday https://hobartcentral.unitingchurch.org.au/who-and-where/congregations/hobart-north-2/
HOBART CHEIL KOREAN 22a Princes Street Hobart Sandy Bay 7005 11.00am Sunday
JUDBURY Lonnavale Road Judbury 7109 11.00am 4th Sunday
KETTERING 2910 Channel Hwy Kettering 7155 Ecumenical Service 9.30am 5thSunday
KING ISLAND Cnr George & Edward Streets King Island, Currie 7266 10.30am Sundays
KINGSTON 2/40 Jindabyne Road Kingston 7050 10.00am Sunday https://kingstonuca.org.au/
LAUNCESTON PILGRIM 34–38 Paterson Street Launceston 7250 10.00am Sunday https://pilgrimlaunceston.org.au/
LAUNCESTON NORTH 128 – 132 George Town Rd Launceston, Newnham 7248 9.15am & 5pm Sunday https://launcestonnorth.unitingchurch.org.au/
LAUNCESTON SOUTH ESK 85 Penquite Road (SOC) Launceston, Newstead 7250 9.30am Sunday
LEGANA West Tamar Highway Legana 7277 9.30am Sunday
LILYDALE 1953 Main Road Lilydale 7268 11.15am 1st & 3rd Sunday
LINDISFARNE 198 East Derwent Hwy Lindisfarne 7015 9.45am Sundays; 11am 1st Sunday http://www.clarenceuca.org.au/
LONGFORD 3 High Street Longford 7301 9.30am Sunday
NEW NORFOLK Burnett Street New Norfolk 7010 Services and Special Events as advertised
OATLANDS 30 High Street Oatlands 7120 9.30am Sunday
PENGUIN Main Road Penguin 7316 10.00am Sunday June to August, 9.30am Sundays
ROSS 54 Church Street Ross 7120 Special Services
SCOTTSDALE 14 King Street Scottsdale 7260 10.30am Sundays
SHEFFIELD Main Street Sheffield 7306 10.30am Sunday
SPRENT SHALOM Castra Road Sprent 7315 10.30am Sunday
ST HELENS 60 Quail Street St Helens 7216 10.00am Sunday
SWANSEA 21 Wellington Street Swansea 7190 11.00am Sunday
TAROONA 1 Taroona Crescent Taroona 7053 9.00am Sunday
ULVERSTONE 72a Reiby Street Ulverstone 7315 9.30am Sunday
WESLEY VALE 604 Port Sorell Road Wesley Vale 7307 10.00am Sunday
WESTBURY 77 William Street Westbury 7303 10.00am Sunday
WHITEMORE RA 770 Whitemore Road Whitemore 7303 10.00am 1st & 3rd Sunday
WILMOT 54 Main Road Wilmot 7310 10.00am 2nd & 4th Sunday
WOODBRIDGE 3518 Channel Highway Woodbridge 7162 9.30am Sunday
WYNYARD 9 Dodgin Street Wynyard 7325 9.30am Sunday (except 5th)