Congregation Street Address Town Postcode Worship Time Website
BEACONSFIELD 123 Weld Street Beaconsfield 7270 10:00am – alternate Sundays with Beauty Point UC
BEAUTY POINT 7 Beatty Street Beauty Point 7270 10:00am – alternate Sundays with Beaconsfield UC
CLARENCE 2 York Street Bellerive 7018 9.30am Sunday http://www.clarenceuca.org.au/
BICHENO Cnr Burgess & Morrison Streets Bicheno 7215 Please contact the UC Tasmanian Office for more details – 6331 9784
BOTHWELL Dennistoun Road Bothwell 7030 10.30am 1st & 3rd Sunday
BRIDGEWATER GAGEBROOK 28 Green Point Rd Bridgewater 7030 10am Sunday
BRIDPORT Cnr Main & Bentley Street Bridport 7262 9.00am Sunday * please note that on the 1st Sunday of the month (from March to November) we combine and alternate with the Presbyterian church in Bridport. A note will be placed on the church door when this occurs.
BURNIE Mount Street Burnie 7320 **10.00am 1st and 2nd Sundays of the month at Mount St Burnie ** 10:00am 3rd and 4th Sundays of the month Cam Rise 3 Wragg St Somerset
CLAREMONT 36 Wyndham Road Claremont 7011 10.00am Sunday – please note that Glenorchy UC and Claremont UC times are subject to change due to a combined service held at 10am on the first Sunday of the month at alternating worship venues
GALA KIRK 14876 Tasman Highway Cranbrook 7190 5th Sundays only
DEVONPORT 12 Forbes St Devonport Tasmania 7310 Devonport 7310 10.00am Sunday – 12 Forbes St Devonport
EVANDALE 9 High Street Evandale 7212 5:00pm on the 2nd Sunday of the month – Holy Communion
EXETER Main Road Exeter 7275 11.00am Sunday
FINGAL Grant Street Fingal 7214 9.30am 1st, 3rd & 5th Sundays
GEORGE TOWN 101 Macquarie Street George Town 7253 10.30am Sunday
GLEN HUON Glen Huon Road Glen Huon 7109 11.00am 2nd Sunday
GLENORCHY 446 Main Road Glenorchy 7010 9:30am – please note that Glenorchy UC and Claremont UC times are subject to change due to a combined service held at 10am on the first Sunday of the month at alternating worship venues
HADSPEN 47 Main Street Hadspen 7290 11.00am weekly
HOBART SCOTS-MEMORIAL 29 Bathurst Street Hobart 7000 10.00am on Sundays and 11:30am Tuesdays http://www.scotschurch.com.au/
HOBART WESLEY 56 Melville Street Hobart 7000 https://hobartcentral.unitingchurch.org.au/who-and-where/congregations/wesley/
HOBART NORTH 2 Swan Street Hobart North 7002 9.30am and 6:00pm Sundays https://hobartcentral.unitingchurch.org.au/who-and-where/congregations/hobart-north-2/
SANDY BAY 22a Princes Street Hobart Sandy Bay 7005
JUDBURY Lonnavale Road Judbury 7109 11.00am 4th Sunday
KETTERING 2910 Channel Hwy Kettering 7155
KING ISLAND Cnr George & Edward Streets King Island, Currie 7266 10.30am Sundays
KINGSTON 2/40 Jindabyne Road Kingston 7050 10.00am Sunday https://kingstonuca.org.au/
LAUNCESTON PILGRIM 34–38 Paterson Street Launceston 7250 10.00am Sunday https://pilgrimlaunceston.org.au/
LAUNCESTON NORTH 128 – 132 George Town Rd Launceston, Newnham 7248 *Church Service 9.15am every Sunday *Messy Church the second Sunday of the month 5pm – 7pm https://launcestonnorth.unitingchurch.org.au/
LAUNCESTON SOUTH ESK 85 Penquite Road (SOC) Launceston, Newstead 7250 9.30am Sunday
LEGANA West Tamar Highway Legana 7277 9.30am Sunday
LILYDALE 1953 Main Road Lilydale 7268 11.15am 1st & 3rd Sunday
LINDISFARNE 198 East Derwent Hwy Lindisfarne 7015 9.45am Sundays; 11am 1st Sunday http://www.clarenceuca.org.au/
LONGFORD 3 High Street Longford 7301 9.30am Sunday
NEW NORFOLK Burnett Street New Norfolk 7010 Services and Special Events as advertised
OATLANDS 30 High Street Oatlands 7120 9.30am Sunday
PENGUIN Main Road Penguin 7316 10.00am Sunday June to August * 9.30am Sundays https://penguin.unitingchurch.org.au/
ROSS 54 Church Street Ross 7120 Special Services
SCOTTSDALE 14 King Street Scottsdale 7260 10.30am Sundays
SHEFFIELD Main Street Sheffield 7306 10.30am Sunday
SPRENT SHALOM Castra Road Sprent 7315 10.00am Sunday
ST HELENS 60 Quail Street St Helens 7216 9.00am Sunday
STOWPORT Stowport Rd Stowport Postcode7321 11:00am – 2nd and 4th Sundays each month. No worship services during January
SWANSEA 21 Wellington Street Swansea 7190 10:00am – every 1st and 3rd Sunday of the month
TAROONA 1 Taroona Crescent Taroona 7053 9:30am each Sunday
ULVERSTONE 72a Reiby Street Ulverstone 7315 10:00am Sunday
WESLEY VALE 604 Port Sorell Road Wesley Vale 7307 10.00am Sunday
WESTBURY 77 William Street Westbury 7303 10.00am Sunday
WHITEMORE RA 770 Whitemore Road Whitemore 7303 10.00am 1st & 3rd Sunday
WILMOT 54 Main Road Wilmot 7310 10.00am 2nd & 4th Sunday
WOODBRIDGE 3518 Channel Highway Woodbridge 7162